Cumberland open 2013

The Herdwick Fencing Club 

Touche

Touche

Cumberland Open 2013 Results

Men’s Epée

  1. Liston, George; RAF
  2. Taylor, Chris; Herdwick
  3. Craig, Joe Jnr; Harrogate
  4. Davenport, Robin; Scaramouche
  5. Keppie, Matthew; Stockport
  6. Murphy, Nicholas; Bolton
  7. Anwyl, Chris; University of Lancaster
  8. Spicer, Tristan; Newcastle
  9. Barker, Steve; Harlequins
  10. Mackenzie, Mark; GWEFC
  11. Craig, Joe Snr; Blackpool Fencing
  12. Webzell, Greg; Herdwick
  13. Hunter, Ian; Durham Phoenix
  14. Heslop, Adam; Capital Fencing
  15. Scholefield, Harry; University of Lancaster
  16. Cranston-Selby, Chris; Darlington Sword
  17. Parry, David; University of Lancaster
  18. Moodley, Kris; GWEFC
  19. Sutherland, Paul; Washington Fencing Club

Men’s Foil

  1. Nesbitt, Peter; Leeds
  2. Wynn, Nicholas; Doncaster FC
  3. Bulman, Kai; Lazlo
  4. Welsh, Simon; Team Newcastle
  5. MacFadyen, Duncan; Strathclyde University
  6. O’Neill, Simon; Teeside
  7. Bolton, Alexander; Doncaster FC
  8. Nesbitt, Brian; Northumbria Swords
  9. Winstanley, Liam; Emmanuel College
  10. Maxwell, Paul; Teeside
  11. Docherty, James; Team Newcastle
  12. Toplis, Ian; 3 Blades
  13. Forster, Richard; East Durham Fencing Club
  14. Wallace, Adam; Durham Phoenix
  15. Forster, Sam; East Durham Fencing Club
  16. Mellor, Daniel; Teeside
  17. Cochrane, Neil; Kendal
  18. Cooke, Connor; Washington
  19. Bushaway, Simon; Teeside
  20. Hopkins, Oliver; St Mary’s School
  21. Hughes, Jason; Preston
  22. Mulloy, Sean; Durham Phoenix
  23. Stonebridge, William; Austin Friars St Monica’s School.

Men’s Sabre

  1. Sancroft, Glenn; Salle Rollo
  2. Williamson, Andrew; EFC
  3. Anwyl, Chris; University of Lancaster
  4. Crowther, Samuel; University of Lancaster
  5. Mackenzie, Mark; GWEFC
  6. Hullah, Robert; U/A
  7. Hannah, Steve; Herdwick
  8. Davidson, Keith; GWEFC
  9. Keppie, Matthew; Stockport
  10. Douglas, Luke; University of Lancaster
  11. Davidson, Jacob; Salle Rollo
  12. Austin, Josh; Herdwick
  13. Cooke, Connor; Washington
  14. Stonebridge, William; Austin Friars St Monica’s School

Women’s Epée

  1. Heyes, Catherine; Preston
  2. Jones, Bethan; Bakewell
  3. Gilbert, Keziah; Team Newcastle
  4. Matheson, Marie; Lazlo
  5. Bober, Ruth; Herdwick

Women’s Foil

  1. Heyes, Catherine; Preston
  2. Pitt, Helen; GWEFC
  3. Keith, Sally; Harlequins
  4. Keith, Sarah; University of Aberdeen
  5. Clifford Deidre; UCC (IRL)

Women’s Sabre

  1. Sancroft, Jennifer; Salle Rollo
  2. Mailey, Alex; Salle Rollo
  3. Bober, Ruth; Herdwick
  4. Striha, Alina; Morecambe Blades
  5. Woodward, Frances; Mary Hawdon
  6. Clifford, Deidre; UCC (IRL)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s